Top Bar
Bottom Bar

Directory

Listed below are  William H. Owen’s faculty and staff members along with their email address.  When you click on a name, you will open a response form.  After composing your message, click “submit” to send it.  Occasionally, we experience problems with the email system.  If you do not receive a response to your message within a day, please send a direct email using your email service provider. Thank you.
Administration 
Latreicia AllenPrincipal[email protected] 
Susan HuntAssistant Principal[email protected]
Office Staff
Sonia CasilloFront Desk Clerk/ Parent Facilitator[email protected]
Frances GenfiMedications Clerk[email protected]
Theresa McGillBookkeeper[email protected]
Tanya FerlitaData Manager[email protected]
Pre-K
Wanda FosterTeacher/EC[email protected]
Melanie SinclairTeacher[email protected]
Glenda HarrisID/S EC TA[email protected]
Mildred RussellTA[email protected]
Kindergarten
Maria CamargoSI Teacher[email protected]
Shakeena Branch-CooperTA[email protected]
Daniela EspinozaSI Teacher[email protected]
Tanya HoffmanTeacher[email protected]
Lashanda Hicks Teacher[email protected]
First Grade
Adriana MeloSI Teacher[email protected]
Karen EucedaSI Teacher[email protected]
Patricia McCallTeacher[email protected]
Beatriz ThomasTeacher[email protected]
Tramonay CookTA[email protected]
Second Grade
Gloria BillingsTeacher[email protected]
Johanna Bernal SI Teacher[email protected]
Julian LopezSI Teacher[email protected]
Ivelysse VeraTeacher[email protected]
Gabriella HernandezTA[email protected]
Third Grade
Jobelle NemisTeacher[email protected] 
Jaime ParedesSI Teacher[email protected]
Gwendolyn ChestnutTeacher[email protected]
Dunia Artica-GeorgeSI Teacher [email protected]
Anthony PurcellTA[email protected]
Fourth Grade
Yolanda GunterTeacher[email protected] 
Patricia UtleyTeacher[email protected]
Javier RamirezTeacher[email protected] 
Antoinette Gage-DavisTA[email protected]
Fifth Grade
Jorge PanessoTeacher[email protected]
Keisha DerizzioTeacher[email protected]
Leydy MortimerTeacher[email protected]
Phyllis FeltonTA[email protected]
Exceptional Children
Deonda AutryID Severe Teacher[email protected] 
Gwendolyn BeardID/S TA[email protected]
Terri Knight-SmithSLD Teacher[email protected] 
Anna LeeEC Case Manager[email protected]
Resource/ Support Staff
Sean BullockPhysical Education[email protected]
Thomas EdwardsSocial Worker[email protected]
Melissa HartzelInstructional Coach[email protected]
Stacie Huggins-TalleyEnglish Teacher[email protected]
Tanisha Dumas School Counselor[email protected]
Lorleila BartlettMedia Coordinator[email protected]
Cathy MimsArt[email protected]
Kiana Johnson Speech Pathologist[email protected]
Imari SmithMusic[email protected]
Jennifer BialasESL Teacher[email protected]
Janine WaltonComputer Lab[email protected]
Terri LangdonNurse[email protected]
Rebecca WhitePsychologist[email protected]
Laura MartyakAIG[email protected]
Melanie Baker AIG Discovery [email protected]
Cafeteria/ Custodian Staff 
Sammie GreenHead Custodian[email protected]
Gerald HernandezCustodian[email protected]
Raymond RouseCustodian[email protected]
Ashley MorrowCustodian[email protected]
Arlene McKayCafeteria Manager[email protected]
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Lorleila Bartlett on September 10, 2020